PMOTION

Authorization to process personal data

Authorization to process personal data:  homebasexbusiness.com is a website belonging to PMOTION, which is governed by the rules and privacy policies of PMOTION. As of now, homebasexbusiness.com will be called PMOTION.  PMOTION is operated and administered from Colombia, it is governed by the laws and the political constitution of Colombia, as well as by its administrators and personnel. If you do not agree with this, stop using the PMOTION services immediately.

As a user of the website PMOTION , I declare: I who, as the owner of my personal data, and who will henceforth be called THE HOLDER , in accordance with the provisions of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013 and other concordant norms on protection of Personal Data: Considering:

First : That in advance of the issuance of Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, PMOTION and Administrator of the Website hereinafter, THE COMPANY, in the course of its activity has not received from me, Personal Data of which I am a Holder, because the website exists since October 13, 2017, and I do not have any prior relationship to this date with the website administrator.

Second : That THE COMPANY has committed itself as far as its technical, technological and infrastructure capabilities allow it to keep the Personal Data that I have provided to them, under the conditions of security and privacy necessary to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, unauthorized or fraudulent use or access.

Third : That THE COMPANY has committed itself that when it has ordered the Processing of my Personal Data to third parties, it will be ensured that they also comply with the policies and procedures that guarantee to preserve such data, under the conditions of security and privacy necessary to prevent their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

Fourth : That THE COMPANY has undertaken to guarantee my right to know, update and rectify my Personal Data collected in databases or files whose responsibility for the Treatment is THE COMPANY. For the above.

I authorize THE COMPANY (PMOTION and its administrator) to continue with the Treatment of my Personal Data that I have stored since my first entry to the website PMOTION or that in the future I stored in its databases or files, in development of the activity that links us. I also record that THE COMPANY made me aware of the Management Directive No. TDD 0001 : INTERNAL MANUAL OF POLICIES AND PROCEDURES TO GUARANTEE THE COMPLIANCE OF LAW 1581 OF 2012 AND ITS COMPLEMENTARY RULES , in which I was informed about the rights that I they attend as the Owner of the Personal Data, the Treatment to which they will be submitted and the purpose thereof, the identification, physical or electronic address and telephone number of the Person in Charge of the Treatment.